World Championships - 2005
Penrith/AUS - Whitewater Stadium
29-SEP-2005 - 03-OCT-2005
C1-men - individual
C2-men - individual
1 | Christian BAHMANN - Michael SENFT | GER |
2 | Marian OLEJNIK - Milan KUBAN | SVK |
3 | Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER | GER |
4 | Philippe QUEMERAIS - Yann LE PENNEC | FRA |
5 | Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK | CZE |
6 | Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR | SVK |
7 | Stuart BOWMAN - Nick SMITH | GBR |
8 | Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER | CZE |
9 | Kay SIMON - Robby SIMON | GER |
10 | Cedric FORGIT - Martin BRAUD | FRA |
11 | Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER | SVK |
12 | Mark BELLOFIORE - Lachlan MILNE | AUS |
13 | Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE | GBR |
14 | Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL | CZE |
15 | Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO | ITA |
16 | Remy ALONSO - Victor LAMY | FRA |
17 | Wojciech SEKULA - Jaroslaw MICZEK | POL |
18 | Bartlomiej KRUCZEK - Dariusz WRZOSEK | POL |
19 | Duncan PROUST - Andrew FARRANCE | AUS |
20 | Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV | RUS |
21 | Bryden NICHOLAS - Andrew ROBINSON | NZL |
K1 men - individual
Women's Kayak - individual
C1-men - team
1 | Tony ESTANGUET | FRA |
Pierre LABARELLE | FRA | |
Olivier LALLIET | FRA | |
2 | Jan BENZIEN | GER |
Nico BETTGE | GER | |
Stefan PFANNMÖLLER | GER | |
3 | Jan MASEK | CZE |
Tomas INDRUCH | CZE | |
Stanislav JEZEK | CZE | |
4 | Robin BELL | AUS |
Kynan MALEY | AUS | |
Matthew GABB | AUS | |
5 | Grzegorz WOJS | POL |
Mariusz WIECZOREK | POL | |
Krzysztof BIERYT | POL | |
6 | Simon HOCEVAR | SLO |
Dejan STEVANOVIC | SLO | |
Jost ZAKRAJSEK | SLO | |
7 | Daniel GODDARD | GBR |
Stuart MCINTOSH | GBR | |
David FLORENCE | GBR | |
8 | Austin CRANE | USA |
Jeff LARIMER | USA | |
Benn FRAKER | USA | |
10 | Kenji NONOMIYA | JPN |
Mochida MASANARI | JPN | |
Kyosuke KONDO | JPN |
K1 men - team
1 | Benoit PESCHIER | FRA |
Julien BILLAUT | FRA | |
Fabien LEFEVRE | FRA | |
2 | Daniele MOLMENTI | ITA |
Pierpaolo FERRAZZI | ITA | |
Matteo PONTAROLLO | ITA | |
3 | Dejan KRALJ | SLO |
Peter KAUZER | SLO | |
Andrej NOLIMAL | SLO | |
4 | Jan SAJBIDOR | SVK |
Peter CIBAK | SVK | |
Tomas MRAZ | SVK | |
5 | Herwig NATMESSNIG | AUT |
Helmut OBLINGER | AUT | |
Harald HUDETZ | AUT | |
6 | Ondrej RAAB | CZE |
Ivan PISVEJC | CZE | |
Lukas KUBRICAN | CZE | |
7 | David BACKHOUSE | NED |
Robert BOUTEN | NED | |
Sam OUD | NED | |
8 | Mathias RÖTHENMUND | SUI |
Mike KURT | SUI | |
Cedric BRON | SUI | |
9 | Scott PARSONS | USA |
Scott MANN | USA | |
Brett HEYL | USA | |
10 | Michael DAWSON | NZL |
Johann ROOZENBURG | NZL | |
Jared MEEHAN | NZL | |
11 | Richard HOUNSLOW | GBR |
Neil BUCKLEY | GBR | |
Campbell WALSH | GBR | |
12 | Robert PARKER | AUS |
Anthony BROWN | AUS | |
John WILKIE | AUS | |
13 | Erik PFANNMÖLLER | GER |
Alexander GRIMM | GER | |
Fabian DÖRFLER | GER | |
14 | Shuji YAMANAKA | JPN |
Tsubasa SASAKI | JPN | |
Taro ANDO | JPN | |
15 | Gustavo SELBACH | BRA |
Filipi SANTIN DE SOUZA | BRA | |
Joao Vitor MACHADO | BRA | |
16 | Dariusz POPIELA | POL |
Grzegorz POLACZYK | POL | |
Henryk POLACZYK | POL | |
17 | David FORD | CAN |
Mike HOLROYD | CAN | |
Nathan DAVIS | CAN |
Women's Kayak - team
1 | Stepanka HILGERTOVA | CZE |
Irena PAVELKOVA | CZE | |
Marcela SADILOVA | CZE | |
2 | Kimberley WALSH | GBR |
Laura BLAKEMAN | GBR | |
Heather CORRIE | GBR | |
3 | Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS | AUT |
Corinna KUHNLE | AUT | |
Julia SCHMID | AUT | |
4 | Peggy DICKENS | FRA |
Aline TORNARE | FRA | |
Mathilde PICHERY | FRA | |
5 | Kate LAWRENCE | AUS |
Victoria MILNE | AUS | |
Louise NATOLI | AUS | |
6 | Mandy BENZIEN | GER |
Jennifer BONGARDT | GER | |
Heike FRAUENRATH | GER | |
7 | Noriyo KAWAGUCHI | JPN |
Asahi YAMADA | JPN | |
Keiko NAKAYAMA | JPN | |
8 | Angela Luisa PRENDIN | ITA |
Andrea COAN | ITA | |
Manola ODORICO | ITA | |
9 | Ariane HERDE | NED |
Nicky NIBBELING | NED | |
Annelies VAN DER ZWART | NED |