World Championships - 2017

Pau/FRA

27-SEP-2017 - 01-OCT-2017

C2-mixed - individual

C1 women - individual

K1-women - individual

1 Jessica FOX AUS
2 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
3 Ricarda FUNK GER
4 Luuka JONES NZL
5 Katerina KUDEJOVA CZE
6 Lisa FRITSCHE GER
7 Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS
8 Marie-Zelia LAFONT FRA
9 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
10 Fiona PENNIE GBR
11 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
12 Viktoria WOLFFHARDT AUT
13 Ekaterina PEROVA RUS
14 Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
15 Ana SATILA BRA
16 Eva TERCELJ SLO
17 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
18 Martina WEGMAN NED
19 Ursa KRAGELJ SLO
20 Mallory FRANKLIN GBR
21 Ye REN CHN
22 Li TONG CHN
23 Stefanie HORN ITA
24 Lucie BAUDU FRA
25 Natalia PACIERPNIK POL
26 Joanna MEDON POL
27 Klaudia ZWOLINSKA POL
28 Elena KALISKA SVK
29 Irati GOIKOETXEA ESP
30 Carole BOUZIDI FRA
31 Amalie HILGERTOVA CZE
32 Maria Clara GIAI PRON ITA
33 Kate ECKHARDT AUS
34 Aki YAZAWA JPN
35 Karolina GALUSKOVA CZE
36 Lisa LEITNER AUT
37 Marta MARTINEZ ESP
38 Lena TEUNISSEN NED
39 Florence MAHEU CAN
40 Jessica GROENEVELD CAN
41 Claudia LEENDERS NED
42 Jiahua YAN CHN
43 Xeniya KONDRATENKO KAZ
44 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
45 Lois BETTERIDGE CAN
46 Ksenilia KRYLOVA RUS
47 Laura PELLICER CHICA AND
48 Viktoriya US UKR
49 Kimberley WOODS GBR
50 Seu JACOBI USA
51 Courtney WILLIAMS NZL
52 Kensa RANDLE NZL
53 Mariann SAETHER NOR
54 Omira ESTACIA NETA BRA
55 Kristina PETROVIC SRB
56 Celia Nawal JODAR MAR
57 Avery DAVIS USA
58 Atcharaporn DUANGLAHWA THA
59 Ajda NOVAK SLO
60 Yoshika ITO JPN
61 Eliska MINTALOVA SVK
62 Anna Maria IFARRAGUERRI USA
63 Thatchaporn PORNCHAI THA
64 Lisa MAENPAA FIN
65 Roxana RAZEGHIANI IRI
66 Oceane BAYLACQ ARG
67 Sara Timea SEPRENYI HUN
68 Marina MUZAFFA MAS
69 Jahanvi SHRIVASTAVA IND
70 Sandra DE UGARTE PUGA PER

C1-men - individual

1 Benjamin SAVSEK SLO
2 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
3 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
4 Edern LE RUYET FRA
5 Roberto COLAZINGARI ITA
6 Sideris TASIADIS GER
7 Takuya HANEDA JPN
8 Ander ELOSEGI ESP
9 Franz ANTON GER
10 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT FRA
11 Anze BERCIC SLO
12 Martin THOMAS FRA
13 Matej BENUS SVK
14 Adam BURGESS GBR
15 Miquel TRAVE ESP
16 David FLORENCE GBR
17 Nico BETTGE GER
18 Cameron SMEDLEY CAN
19 Vitezslav GEBAS CZE
20 Kirill SETKIN RUS
21 Grzegorz HEDWIG POL
22 Piotr SZCZEPANSKI POL
23 Ryan WESTLEY GBR
24 Yves BOURHIS SEN
25 Felipe BORGES BRA
26 Zachary LOKKEN USA
27 Raffaello IVALDI ITA
28 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
29 Daniel MARZO ESP
30 Michal JANE CZE
31 Jake COCHRANE IRL
32 Liam JEGOU IRL
33 Thomas KOECHLIN SUI
34 Jiaxin ZHENG CHN
35 Kacper SZTUBA POL
36 Simon WERRO SUI
37 Jergus BADURA NOR
38 Shota SASAKI JPN
39 Vitaly MAXIMOV RUS
40 Patrick WASHER NZL
41 Casey EICHFELD USA
42 Matija MARINIC CRO
43 Matyas LHOTA CZE
44 Ian BORROWS AUS
45 Jianming SHU CHN
46 Jean Pierre BOURHIS SEN
47 Spencer POMEROY CAN
48 Sebastian Maximilian ROSSI ARG
49 Aleksandr KULIKOV KAZ
50 Luka BOZIC SLO
51 Mathieu DOBY BEL
52 Tristan CARTER AUS
53 Daniel WATKINS AUS
54 Dmitrii KHRAMTSOV RUS
55 Charles Fernando CORREA BRA
56 Benjamin GIBB NZL
57 Isaam CHAKIR MAR
58 Gelindo CHIARELLO SUI
59 Shaun HIGGINS NZL
60 Yannick LAVIOLETTE CAN
61 Yutthakan CHAIDET THA
62 Vadym MUSYEVICH UKR
63 Frederico ALVARENA POR
64 Panagiotis ZISEKAS GRE
65 Jose Calasanz SILVA NAVA VEN
66 Vladyslav HUMENIUK UKR
67 Terence Benjamin SARAMANDIF MRI
68 Sandile MAKUBO RSA
69 Alibek TEMIRGALIYEV UZB
70 Adil AMANBAYEV KAZ
71 Krishss OZOLS LAT
72 Tren LONG USA
73 Leonardo Lucas CURCEL BRA
74 Amir REZANEJAD HASSANJANI IRI
75 Michel BERT VIE

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Ondrej TUNKA CZE
2 Vit PRINDIS CZE
3 Peter KAUZER SLO
4 Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
5 Boris NEVEU FRA
6 Joseph CLARKE GBR
7 Michael DAWSON NZL
8 Lucien DELFOUR AUS
9 Martin SRABOTNIK SLO
10 Alexander GRIMM GER
11 Thomas BERSINGER ARG
12 Pavel EYGEL RUS
13 Antoine LAUNAY POR
14 Maciej OKREGLAK POL
15 Martin DOUGOUD SUI
16 Jakub GRIGAR SVK
17 Igor TSVIET UKR
18 Sebastien COMBOT FRA
19 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
20 Fabian SCHWEIKERT GER
21 Zan JAKSE SLO
22 Isak OHRSTROM SWE
23 Kazuya ADACHI JPN
24 Andrej MALEK SVK
25 Martin HALCIN SVK
26 Mathieu BIAZIZZO FRA
27 David LLORENTE ESP
28 Bradley FORBES-CRYANS GBR
29 Samuel HERNANZ ESP
30 Christopher BOWERS GBR
31 Erik HOLMER SWE
32 Dariusz POPIELA POL
33 Felix OSCHMAUTZ AUT
34 Zeno IVALDI ITA
35 Giovanni DE GENNARO ITA
36 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
37 Matthias WEGER AUT
38 Joan CRESPO ESP
39 Jakob WEGER ITA
40 Pedro Henrique Goncalves DA SILVA BRA
41 Lukas WERRO SUI
42 Mathieu DOBY BEL
43 Xin QUAN CHN
44 Michal SMOLEN USA
45 Cunguang HUANG CHN
46 Warwick DRAPER AUS
47 Maarten HERMANS NED
48 Gelindo CHIARELLO SUI
49 Ivan SILVA POR
50 Tyler WESTFALL USA
51 Geronimo CORTEZ ARG
52 Suworna HELLARD NEP
53 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
54 Nikita GUBENKO RUS
55 Axel SLEEBUS BEL
56 Lucas ROSSI ARG
57 Mustafa Arda ACAR TUR
58 Sergey MAYMISTOV RUS
59 Eoin TEAGUE IRL
60 Panagiotis ZISEKAS GRE
61 Callum GILBERT NZL
62 Djanibek TEMIRGALIEV UZB
63 Tao YUAN CHN
64 Ritvars CELMINS LAT
65 David FORD CAN
66 Frederik WAHLEN SWE
67 Amaldo CESPEDES PEREZ CRC
68 Renan SOARES BRA
69 Jean Pierre BOURHIS SEN
70 Koppany RACZ HUN
71 Enis NEBIOVSKI MKD
72 Dag SANDVIK NOR
73 Luis MENDEZ CRC
74 Alexander ZLATAROV MKD
75 Guilherme Marcello MAPELLI BRA
76 Elias Bergseth AABOEN NOR
77 Jaehyeong BAK KOR
78 Mohamad Nazrin NAJIB MAS
79 Borce MIRCEVSKI MKD
80 Martin STANOVSKY KAZ
81 Mathis SOUDI MAR
82 Ren KORPES CRO
83 Mario LEITNER AUT
84 Jaxon MERRITT AUS
85 Finn BUTCHER NZL
86 Marcel POTOCNY HUN
87 Cade RYAN IRL
88 Ingo KRIESINGER BEL
89 Andraz ECHEVERRIA OLGUIN CHI
90 Toms KARLIVANS LAT
91 Gokul FLAGEUL NEP
92 Alejandro TAMES MEX
93 Paitas NGAMSANGA THA
94 Axel FONSECA DIAZ CRC
95 Mel GASSOU TOG
96 Taku YOSHIDA JPN
97 Dongheon LEE KOR
98 Michael TAYLER CAN
99 Luis GRANIZO ECU
100 Frederico ALVARENA POR
101 Maksim SERDITOV KGZ
102 Leeroy GANISH SGP

C1 women - team

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Vit PRINDIS CZE
Ondrej TUNKA CZE
Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
2 Boris NEVEU FRA
Sebastien COMBOT FRA
Mathieu BIAZIZZO FRA
3 Peter KAUZER SLO
Martin SRABOTNIK SLO
Zan JAKSE SLO
4 Erik HOLMER SWE
Frederik WAHLEN SWE
Isak OHRSTROM SWE
5 Fabian SCHWEIKERT GER
Alexander GRIMM GER
Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
6 Sergey MAYMISTOV RUS
Pavel EYGEL RUS
Nikita GUBENKO RUS
7 Samuel HERNANZ ESP
Joan CRESPO ESP
David LLORENTE ESP
8 Jakub GRIGAR SVK
Martin HALCIN SVK
Andrej MALEK SVK
9 Xin QUAN CHN
Cunguang HUANG CHN
Tao YUAN CHN
10 Lucas ROSSI ARG
Thomas BERSINGER ARG
Geronimo CORTEZ ARG
11 Christopher BOWERS GBR
Joseph CLARKE GBR
Bradley FORBES-CRYANS GBR
12 Zeno IVALDI ITA
Giovanni DE GENNARO ITA
Jakob WEGER ITA
13 Frederico ALVARENA POR
Ivan SILVA POR
Antoine LAUNAY POR
14 Callum GILBERT NZL
Michael DAWSON NZL
Finn BUTCHER NZL
15 Guilherme Marcello MAPELLI BRA
Pedro Henrique Goncalves DA SILVA BRA
Renan SOARES BRA
16 Mario LEITNER AUT
Matthias WEGER AUT
Felix OSCHMAUTZ AUT
17 Jaxon MERRITT AUS
Warwick DRAPER AUS
Lucien DELFOUR AUS
18 Ingo KRIESINGER BEL
Mathieu DOBY BEL
Axel SLEEBUS BEL
19 Michal SMOLEN USA
Zachary LOKKEN USA
Tyler WESTFALL USA
20 Enis NEBIOVSKI MKD
Borce MIRCEVSKI MKD
Alexander ZLATAROV MKD
21 Dariusz POPIELA POL
Mateusz POLACZYK POL
Maciej OKREGLAK POL
22 Lukas WERRO SUI
Martin DOUGOUD SUI
Gelindo CHIARELLO SUI
23 Axel FONSECA DIAZ CRC
Amaldo CESPEDES PEREZ CRC
Luis MENDEZ CRC
24 Mathis SOUDI MAR
Celia Nawal JODAR MAR
Isaam CHAKIR MAR
25 Jaehyeong BAK KOR
Dongheon LEE KOR
Minwoo BAE KOR